2,116 businesses with no website in Gurgaon

Updated 18 Oct 2026

2,116 businesses in Gurgaon have an active Google listing and no website — 35% of the 6,000 we have checked.
The gap runs widest in Sector 13, at 64%. Their median review count is 42 — these are trading businesses.

2,116 businesses have no website1,299 show high intent

Showing 20 opportunities · page 2 of 10

Sort by:
No websiteHIGH INTENTTop rated

The Ananda Cafe

South Indian RestaurantSector 234.7(818)
Updated on 2 Sept 2026
Lead Score
99%
Unlock contact
No websiteHIGH INTENTTop rated

Guruji Property Gurugram

ConsultantSector 575.0(340)
Updated on 31 Aug 2026
Lead Score
98%
Unlock contact
No websiteHIGH INTENTTop rated

Curry Garden

North Indian RestaurantSector 134.6(1251)
Updated on 31 Aug 2026
Lead Score
98%
Unlock contact
No websiteHIGH INTENTTop rated

The Malabar Coast

South Indian RestaurantSector 574.5(1443)
Updated on 31 Aug 2026
Lead Score
98%
Unlock contact
No websiteHIGH INTENTTop rated

Comorin

Indian RestaurantSector 434.5(3792)
Updated on 31 Aug 2026
Lead Score
98%
Unlock contact
No websiteHIGH INTENTTop rated

Kanjivaraam

Indian RestaurantSector 654.6(4089)
Updated on 31 Aug 2026
Lead Score
98%
Unlock contact
No websiteHIGH INTENTTop rated

The Big Tree Gurgaon

CafeSector 534.5(4922)
Updated on 31 Aug 2026
Lead Score
98%
Unlock contact
No websiteHIGH INTENTTop rated

La Vie Douce - Cafe And Bakery

CafeSector 654.5(497)
Updated on 31 Aug 2026
Lead Score
98%
Unlock contact
No websiteHIGH INTENTTop rated

Cafe De Flora

CafeSector 654.6(814)
Updated on 31 Aug 2026
Lead Score
98%
Unlock contact
No websiteHIGH INTENTTop rated

Jai Maa Annapurna snacks & bakers

BakerySector 74.5(2564)
Updated on 31 Aug 2026
Lead Score
98%
Unlock contact
No websiteHIGH INTENTTop rated

Big Pitcher Brewery - Gurugram

BrewerySector 294.5(1956)
Updated on 31 Aug 2026
Lead Score
98%
Unlock contact
No websiteHIGH INTENTTop rated

RYU Bar

BarSector 154.5(1180)
Updated on 31 Aug 2026
Lead Score
98%
Unlock contact
No websiteHIGH INTENTTop rated

The Brewhouse

BarSector 494.5(527)
Updated on 31 Aug 2026
Lead Score
98%
Unlock contact
No websiteHIGH INTENTTop rated

PAWSitive VETERINARY HOSPITAL

Veterinary CareSector 694.6(606)
Updated on 31 Aug 2026
Lead Score
98%
Unlock contact
No websiteHIGH INTENTTop rated

Aamir Car Ac

Car RepairSector 12A4.9(366)
Updated on 31 Aug 2026
Lead Score
98%
Unlock contact
No websiteHIGH INTENTTop rated

ReSet by plan B - sector 29

Lounge BarSector 294.5(2078)
Updated on 2 Sept 2026
Lead Score
98%
Unlock contact
No websiteHIGH INTENTTop rated

Love Over Coffee Gurugram Sector 23

CafeSector 23A4.5(819)
Updated on 31 Aug 2026
Lead Score
98%
Unlock contact
No websiteHIGH INTENTTop rated

Lucky 9 Family Restaurant

Family RestaurantSector 494.5(3085)
Updated on 2 Sept 2026
Lead Score
98%
Unlock contact
No websiteHIGH INTENTTop rated

The Black Salt Restaurant & Bar

North Indian RestaurantSector 904.6(1235)
Updated on 2 Sept 2026
Lead Score
98%
Unlock contact
No websiteHIGH INTENT

Sakley's The Mountain Cafe

CafeSector 284.4(796)
Updated on 31 Aug 2026
Lead Score
97%
Unlock contact
Top opportunity areas in GurgaonAll areas
Today’s highest-intent leads
The Ananda Cafe
South Indian Restaurant
99HIGH INTENT
Guruji Property Gurugram
Consultant
98HIGH INTENT
Curry Garden
North Indian Restaurant
98HIGH INTENT
The Malabar Coast
South Indian Restaurant
98HIGH INTENT
Popular business categories in GurgaonAll categories
Get 5 verified Gurgaon leads free
No card required. Contact details included.

No businesses on this page match those filters. Clear one to see the rest.

What the numbers say about Gurgaon

HIGH INTENT
1299

businesses here carry 20 or more reviews at 4.0★ or better and still have no website — 61% of the total. These are the ones already winning customers without a site.

Filter the list to these
LEAD SCORE DISTRIBUTION
80+744
60–791052
40–59245
under 4075
ARE THEY STILL TRADING?
42
median reviews, no website
111
median reviews, has website

Counted only over businesses that carry at least one review, so unrated listings cannot drag either figure toward zero.

Which trades are missing a website in Gurgaon

Count and gap rate for each category we have checked here.

CategoryNo websiteCheckedGap
Service13562022%
Educational Institution12633538%
Clothing Store6814348%
Consultant6736718%
Medical Clinic6612553%
Hardware Store526087%
Beauty Salon5014235%
Store4913437%

Where the gap is widest in Gurgaon

Share of mapped businesses with no website, by area.

How this list was built

329 of 921 scan cells covering Gurgaon have been searched to exhaustion, most recently on 18 October 2026. Names are shown for the 40 highest-scoring businesses; beyond those they are masked, and contact details are never published on this page at all.

Nearby cities

Browse website development leads

BY AREA IN GURGAON
All areas →
BY BUSINESS CATEGORY
All categories →
BY OPPORTUNITY
ABOUT THIS DATA

Business names, categories, ratings and review counts originate from Google Maps listings and were last observed by Mantis on 2 September 2026. Website gap rates, area rankings, Lead Scores and coverage figures are Mantis’s own calculations — see how they’re produced.

Questions about this data.

How the Gurgaon figures on this page are produced, and what they do and don't cover.

2,116 of the 6,000 businesses in Gurgaon we have checked have no website of their own — 35%. Every business in this slice has been checked in both directions.

Business names, categories, ratings and review counts come from public Google Maps listings, observed by Mantis — most recently on 2 September 2026. The website gap rates, area rankings, Lead Scores and coverage figures are our own calculations from that data and are published nowhere else. We do not resell Google's data; we publish what we measured on top of it.

Most are. Among businesses in Gurgaon that carry reviews, the median business without a website has 42 reviews, against 111 for those that have one, at a median rating of 4.8★. A listing with dozens of recent reviews and no website is an active business, not an abandoned pin.

It is a 0–100 score combining rating, review volume, business category and how complete the listing is — the same function the Mantis app uses, so a score here never disagrees with one inside the product. It is deterministic: the same business scores the same every time. The full method is on our methodology page.

It is the complete set we have verified. 329 of the 921 map cells covering Gurgaon have been searched to exhaustion, most recently on 18 October 2026, which is why we can state a rate rather than just a count. Coverage deepens over time and these figures are recalculated daily.

Every statistic on this page, plus each business's name, category, area, rating, review count, Lead Score and the date we last checked it, is free and needs no account. Phone numbers, email addresses and exact street addresses are not published here — those are what a free Website Development account unlocks, along with saving leads and exporting them.

Statistics are recalculated daily. The listed businesses are re-sorted on a fifteen-day cycle so the page is not a single frozen snapshot. We deliberately do not stamp today's date on a page that has not changed — the "figures last changed" date below moves only when the underlying numbers actually move.

Free to read, free to start

All 2,116 of these are
one call away.

Everything on this page is free. A Mantis account adds phone numbers, saved lists and the full map.

Get Free Access →See pricing ›